The Orchard
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo

RestaurantFrederick, MD

The Orchard

Closed · opens 11:30 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of The Orchard
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday11:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday11:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday11:30 AM – 8:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Frederick: 11:09 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (301) 663-4912 to confirm.

Location & directions

45 North Market Street
Frederick, MD 21701

About The Orchard

The Orchard is a restaurant you'll find at 45 North Market Street in Frederick, Maryland. Our Frederick guide covers 204 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

The Orchard is open 5 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday).

You can visit for dine-in.

Phone: (301) 663-4912.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
45 North Market Street, Frederick, MD 21701
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Orchard? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:FacebookInstagram

Frequently asked questions

What are The Orchard's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 11:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is The Orchard open on Sunday?

No, The Orchard is closed on Sundays.

Where is The Orchard located?

The Orchard is located at 45 North Market Street, Frederick, MD 21701.

What is the phone number of The Orchard?

You can call The Orchard at (301) 663-4912.

Does The Orchard offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for The Orchard. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Frederick

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.